PRIVACY POLICY

IRON STALLION PROMOTIONS – PRIVACY POLICY

Iron Stallion Promotions are committed to ensuring the best standards of practice in all its activities. Visitors to the web site can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority. All personal information is collected, held and used in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected

Iron Stallion Promotions does not collect any personal information from visitors to its website other than information that is knowingly and voluntarily given. Anonymous information is collected, such as the number of visitors to the website in a given period, but it is purely statistical and cannot be used to identify an individual user. Cookies are not used to collect any other information from visitors to the website. Visitors interested in Iron Stallion Promotions can provide contact details via a fill-in form on our homepage. Visitors cannot be contacted unless such information is given.

Use of Information

The information collected will be used to contact you with further details of our current activities or to send details of future initiatives or events. It may also be used for research purposes. You can inform us at any time if you no longer require such information to be sent.

Third Party Disclosure

We will NEVER pass any personal information on to any third party without your consent.

Data SecurityIron Stallion Promotions take appropriate measures to safeguard the information it holds from unauthorised access or improper use. Our database is stored in a secure, password protected location. Only users authorised by Iron Stallion Promotions have access to this data.

Integrity of Data

We take all reasonable measures to ensure that the information it holds is accurate. In particular it uses reliable collection methods and destroys or converts to an anonymous form any out-of-date data. Individuals may request details of all personal information held by Iron Stallion Promotions so as to contest inaccurate or incomplete data, verify the information and have it corrected it as appropriate.

Enforcement

Any queries relating to Iron Stallion Promotions collection or use of personal information should be addressed to mario@cyprusrocks.co.uk

Copyright

The material and content of all our websites, including site layout, design, images, photographs, descriptions, text and other information, is the property of Iron Stallion Promotions. Copyright and other intellectual property laws protect these materials. Reproduction or re-transmission of any of the material, in whole or in part, in any manner, is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Iron Stallion Promotions.

 

 

 


www.cyprusrocks.co.uk